(1) Count Fleeing and Attempting to Elude Police Officer
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Friday, December 11, 2020 at approximately 1906 hours, MPD attempted to conduct a traffic stop on a black 1991 Dodge pickup truck bearing PA registration ZHH6747 in the area of West Water Street and Nissley Street. MPD activated its emergency lights and siren as the vehicle failed to stop for police. The vehicle traveled at an unsafe speed down Nissley Street, failed to stop for a properly posted stop sign and drove up over the curb. The vehicle finally came to a stop as MPD blocked the vehicle in, which was occupied by the driver; Dillon Berger, passenger; Daniel J. Snyder and passenger; Kendra Lee Edwards. Berger was placed under arrest for attempting to flee or elude police.
Location
West Water Street
Nissley Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal