(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12/27/2019, Middletown Police conducted a warrant service and took into custody Charles BOLDEN on the above charges, stemming from a domestic violence assault which occurred in the Borough in the 200 Block of East High Street.
BOLDEN is alleged to have struck the victim in the face and head area causing visible injuries. BOLDEN is also alleged to have thrown the victim's cell phone in a toilet, rendering it useless.
Location
200 Block East High Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2019