On June 8, 2019 Officers were dispatch for a harassment/ threats report. They met with the victim who provided officers numerous text messages from the defendant, Mr. Brady III. He texted the victim over a 10 hours period making threats and sending photos from locations that the victim's vehicle was parked. Along with these pictures he made threats.
Mr. Brady III was arrested for terroristic threats, harassment and stalking.
Location
Middletown Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2019
Reference ID
19-0004634
Created Sep 2nd, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.