On August 26th 2021 The Middletown Borough Police Department arrested Travis Kyle Burns of Hampton Virginia for his involvement in the vandalism of over 30 vehicles within the Borough of Middletown. Mr. Burns was arraigned and unable to post bail in the amount of $50,000 according to court records.
Location
middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-0006263 Vandalism Spree (2)
Created Aug 26th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.