Rape of a Child
Indecent Assault
Unlawful Contact with a Minor
Corruption Of Minors
Indecent Exposure
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Cunagin was arrested by the Middletown Borough Police after an incident occurred in the area of the Pineford Apartments on 8/24/2022 at 1536 hrs. The incident involved a juvenile under the age of 13 yrs of age. Cunagin was arraigned at Dauphin County Booking and remanded to the Dauphin County Correctional Facility after being unable to post $150,000 bail.
Location
Pineford
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault