On July 4 2019 A Sgt. conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for unsafe driving, that being going greater than that speed limit in the 600 Block of Vine Street. Another officer arrived on scene to assist and conducted field sobriety tests on the driver. The driver showed clues of impairment and was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI.
Location
600 Block Vine Street Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2019
Reference ID
19-0005322
Created Sep 5th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.