(1) Count Possession of Controlled Substance
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 1/25/2020, Middletown Borough Police assisted Dauphin County Adult Probation and Parole at a residence in the 100 Block of Aspen Street.
Dengler was arrested by Police after being found in possession of Synthetic Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia.
Another male fled from the residence, George WALTERS, and a warrant is being issued for his arrest.
Location
100 Block Aspen Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2020