(1) count Small amount of marijuana
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
(3) Counts Summary Traffic Violations
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 1/12/2020, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop on a white Honda Accord with a suspended registration.
The operator- Anthony EBERSOLE admitted to there being drugs (marijuana) and paraphernalia in the vehicle, upon further investigation.
EBERSOLE was also found to be a SUSPENDED driver.
EBERSOLE was released from the stop and will be SUMMONED with charges.
Location
100 Block East Emaus Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2020