Gerhards and her boyfriend - Melvin Farmer were arrested on 8/10/2019 in the 100 Block of Adelia Street stemming from a Probation Check on Farmer conducted by Dauphin County Adult Probation and Parole. Middletown Police arrived at the request of APO. Consent to search was given and Marijuana items and paraphernalia were discovered.
Location
100 Block Adelia Street Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2019
Reference ID
19-0006386
Created Sep 19th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.