On June 16 2019 Officers were dispatched to Hoffer Park for reports of a male sleeping in park and possibly intoxicated. Officers arrived on scene and made contact with the defendant. He was found to be highly intoxicated in a public place. He was arrested and taken to Dauphin County Central Booking for processing.
Location
100 Block Mill Street Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2019
Reference ID
19-0004814
Created Sep 5th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.