(1) Count Small Amount of Marijuana; (1) Count Drug Paraphernalia; (2) Count Summary Traffic Violation
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 5/10/2020, a Middletown Borough Police Officer conducted a traffic stop, after observing violations in the area of West Main Street and North Catherine Street. Probable cause was developed for a search of the vehicle and inside was found MARIJUANA, drug paraphernalia, and a .22 semi-automatic rifle. The driver, William Houck III, was also found to be on Probation for drug offenses.
Location
West Main Street
North Catherine Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
May 10, 2020