On Wednesday, August 26, 2020 at approximately 2231 hours, MPD conducted a traffic stop in the area of the parking lot of Campus Heights just off of the 300 block of West Main Street in Middletown Borough. The vehicle; a black 2002 Lexus sedan bearing PA Registration KHD7933 was driven by the defendant; Logan Hull. An investigation was conducted resulting in confiscating a small amount of marijuana as well as several items of drug paraphernalia. Hull received charges via summons.
Location
East Main Street North Pine Street Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Aug 29th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.