(1) count Disorderly Conduct - Fighting
Age
12 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 8/14/2019, Middletown Borough Police units were dispatched to the area of North Pine Street and Hillside Road for report of 8 girls fighting.
It found that one of the juvenile females, and her 3 friends, had come to the area to fight another girl. They had come to the victim's home and were pounding at the door and yelling for her to come out.
The primary juvenile female, and her 3 juvenile female friends involved, were cited with Disorderly Conduct - Engaging in Fighting.
Location
200 Block East High Street
Middletown, 17057
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2019
Reference ID
19-0006544