(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 9/4/2019, Middletown Borough Police charged two juveniles involved in two separate disturbances/juveniles problems in the Borough. One of the juveniles was charged with Simple Assault stemming from an unprovoked fight that took place in the 1st Block of Beechwood Drive. The second juvenile was charged with Disorderly Conduct after he was discovered with a small amount of Marijuana.
Location
1st Block Beechwood Drive
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2019
Reference ID
19-0007185