(1) count Small amount of marijuana
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 12/3/2019, a drug investigation took place in the 100 Block of North Catherine Street.
A juvenile male was charged with drug offenses stemming from the investigation. MPD was assisted by Dauphin County Juvenile Probation at the scene.
Location
100 Block North Catherine Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2019