(1) count Small amount of marijuana
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count summary traffic violation
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 12/13/2019, Middletown Borough Police observed a black Mazda driving recklessly on Main Street in the Borough.
A traffic stop was conducted, and subsequent investigation led to a small amount of Marijuana and paraphernalia being recovered.
The juvenile driver is facing charges.
Location
300 Block West Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2019