(1) Count Possession of Controlled Substance
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
(4) Summary Traffic Violations
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 5/13/2020, KERSHAW was arrested in the 300 Block of West Main Street for Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance (Oxycodone), Drug Paraphernalia, and 4 summary traffic violations, including driving on a DUI Suspended License, stemming from a traffic stop.
Location
300 Block West Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
May 13, 2020