(18)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 09-27-2020 at approx 1445hrs Middletown Police responded to the Turkey Hill Mini-Mart at 170 East Main Street here in the borough for a report of an active domestic. The domestic was between and male and female. The male who was to have been yelling at the female was then seen pushing her into the car and leaving the area. After a search of the area was conducted, the vehicle was located and a traffic stop was conducted. The driver was to appeared to have been under the influence of an alcoholic type beverage and was subsequently arrested for DUI. He was taken to the Dauphin County Booking center for a blood draw and will be awaiting his preliminary hearing.
Location
170 East Main Street
Turkey Hill
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2020
Incident Type
DUI