(1) count Small amount of marijuana
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 1/11/2020, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop on a black Jeep SUV with an expired registration.
The vehicle's operator - Ronald LONG, was found to be in possession of a small amount of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
LONG is to be SUMMONED for these offenses and was released from the stop.
Location
100 Block West Water Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2020