(1) count Small amount of marijuana
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
NUMEROUS TRAFFIC CODE VIOLATIONS
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 12/1/2019, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle with a non-functioning head light.
Subsequent investigation led to finding a small amount of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia in the vehicle, driven by Josue Muniz Leon of Harrisburg City.
Additional, Josue was charged with numerous Traffic Offenses to include Inspection, License, Insurance, Emissions, Lighting, and Fraudulent Sticker violations.
Location
300 Block West Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2019