(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count PFA violation
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Middletown Police have charged Glenn Myers II with the above charges referencing an incident that occurred in the Borough on 12/24/2019.
Myers is alleged to have gotten into a physical altercation with the victim, causing an injury. Myers is also alleged to have made threats to the victim over the phone. The victim had a PFA against Myers.
Location
1st Block East High Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2019