(1) count Stalking (M1)
(1) Count Harassment (M3)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
Mr Orner was arrested by the Northern York County Regional Police Department on 7/25/2022 on the below arrest warrant. Custody of Mr Orner was transferred to the Middletown Police. He was then transported to the Dauphin County Booking Center for arraignment.
ORNER is currently WANTED by the Middletown Borough Police Department for the charges of Stalking and Harassment.
Anyone with information on the current whereabouts of Orner, please contact Middletown Borough Police at 717-558-6900, or by submitting a tip via our CrimeWatch page.
Location
100 Block East Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2022