(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On June 27 2019 Officers were on routine patrol when they came across a female being carried by a male through the parking lot of the 7-11. The officer stopped to see if she was okay and found that she was highly intoxicated and could not stand on her own. The defendant also slid down the officers patrol car while leaning on it and hit her head on the parking lot. She was transported by ambulance for medical attention and cited for public drunkeness.
Location
12 East Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2019
Reference ID
19-0005115
Disposition
17057