(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 1/14/2020, Middletown Borough Police responded to an active domestic in the 200 Block of North Union Street.
Upon arrival and further investigation, it was found that the female victim had suffered visible injuries as the result of a physical altercation between her and a male party.
Octavous REEVES was taken into custody, and also found to have an active warrant for RESISTING ARREST out of Harrisburg City.
Location
200 Block North Union Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2020