Trafficking in Individuals
Statutory Sexual Assault
Unlawful Contact with a Minor
Corruption Of Minors
Interference with Child Custody
Concealing Whereabouts of a Child
Indecent Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Middletown Borough Police Department arrested Santiago, Trequan Lemont on Saturday March 25th, 2023. Santiago turned himself in at Dauphin County Booking.
The Middletown Borough Police Department has obtained an arrest warrant for Trequan L Santiago from Windsor PA. The charges stem from an investigation into Santiago's involvement with a juvenile female from Middletown. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Santiago should contact the Middletown Borough Police through "Submit a Tip" on Crimewatch or call County Dispatch at 717-558-6900.
Location
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2023