On Tuesday, October 29, 2019 at approximately 0231 hours, MPD conducted a traffic stop on a red Saturn SUV with an expired registration; 08/31/2019. Throughout the investigation, it was determined that the driver; Christy Lynne Schaffer was under the influence of a controlled substance. Schaffer was arrested for DUI-Controlled Substances and taken the Central Booking Center.
Location
400 Block Vine Street Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2019
Reference ID
19-0008673
Created Oct 30th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.