(1) Count Small Amount of Marijuana; (1) Count Drug Paraphernalia; (2) Count Summary Traffic Violation
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 5/1/2020, a Middletown Borough Police Officer observed a black in color Nissan Altima traveling westbound into the Borough, in the 700 Block of East Main Street.
The vehicle had an expired registration and a traffic stop was conducted. The driver, HARPER SHOAP, provided consent to search the vehicle. MARIJUANA and drug paraphernalia was recovered, along with Hollow Point 9mm rounds. No firearm could be found. SHOAP was also found to have expired insurance.
Charges are being filed via Summons.
Location
700 Block East Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
May 1, 2020