(1) Count Forgery- Felony
(1) Count Computer Trespass- Felony
(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(2) Counts Access Device Fraud
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 10/8/2019, Melissa Shrawder was arrested by Middletown Borough Police, following an investigation which found that Shrawder had stolen a check book and proceeded to use these checks to obtain goods and cash back from Giant in Middletown, as well as Giant in Elizabethtown.
Shrawder has since had her preliminary hearing and charges have been waived to County Court.
Location
450 East Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2019
Reference ID
19-0008146