(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Harassment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 10/2/2019, Middletown Borough Police were dispatched to the Tanglewood Building - Pineford Apartment Complex, for a domestic.
Mackenzie Smith is alleged to have threatened to KILL the victim, as well as punched a hole in the wall above the victim's head. Smith also did dump a dog's water bowl on the victim's head.
Location
Tanglewood Building
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2019
Reference ID
19-0008014