On Friday, December 11, 2020 at approximately 1807 hours, MPD conducted a traffic stop on a black 1991 Dodge pickup truck bearing PA ZHH6747 in the area of North Wood Street and Detweiler Avenue. The driver; Daniel J. Snyder was operating a motor vehicle without a valid drivers license, an expired registration, an expired inspection and was in possession of a meth pipe.
Location
North Wood Street Detweiler Avenue Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Dec 19th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.