On June 17 2019 officers were dispatched to the 200 Block of North Union Street for a domestic. Officers arrived on scene and split the parties up to interview them. After interviewing them it was found that the defendant had made threats to the female halfs son earlier in the night. Those threats being that he would cut his arm off if he continued dragging his hands across the walls. The female half/victim stated that after her son went to bed she confronted the defendant about the way he was treating him. He got angry, began yelling at her and then grabbed her by the neck leaving marks. The defendant was placed under arrest and transported to Dauphin County Central Booking for arraignment.
Location
200 Block North Union Street Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2019
Reference ID
19-0004835
Disposition
17057
Created Sep 5th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.