(1) count Possession drug paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, November 28, 2020 at approximately 1613 hours, MPD conducted a traffic stop on a blue 2020 Nissan Altima for failing to remain in its lane of travel. Contact was made with the driver; Zackery Jacob McCollum and front seat passenger; Cheyenne Autum Thornton. A drug investigation was conducted as an odor of marijuana detected. Thornton advised she was in possession of a marijuana grinder and stated she just smoke marijuana. Thornton was charged with the possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
Ann Street
West Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation