(1) Count DUI - Alcohol/Controlled Substance; (1) Count of Careless Driving
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, March 28, 2020 at approximately 2113 hours, MPD responded to an accidence involving three vehicles in the 200 block of North Union Street. After investigating the accident, MPD conducted an investigation into whether or not the driver; Tara C. Tuscan was under the influence of alcohol. As a result of Standard Field Sobriety and admission to consuming alcohol, Tuscan was placed under arrest for suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol or a controlled substance. Tuscan was transported to the Central Booking Center for a blood draw and processing.
Location
200 Block North Union Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2020