(1) count Disorderly Conduct (S)
(1) Count Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
On 3/25/2020, Middletown Borough Police were summoned to Karns Market - 100 Block South Union Street, or a male acting suspiciously in the store.
An investigation found the male, Cory URENA, to be suspected of being under the influence of a narcotic. URENA did resist being detained, and was transported to the hospital for treatment.
Summary charges are pending against URENA.
Location
100 Block South Union Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2020