On 5/30/2019 a traffic stop was conducted on a vehicle for the driver being identified as having a suspended license. On contact with the driver the scent of marijuana was detected by the officer coming from the vehicle. The driver gave the officer the marijuana when asked and was summonsed on the charges.
Location
South Wood Street @ Wilson Street Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
May 30, 2019
Reference ID
19-0004324
Created Jun 13th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.