Search Link search
Home
The Department
  • Vision/Mission/Core Values
  • Department Overview
  • Department History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
Resources
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Vacation Home Check
Megan's LawOur BoroughContact UsPersonnel
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Middletown Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Director of Public Safety Daniel Wright
middletownboroughpolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Middletown Borough Police Department Homepage
Middletown Borough Police Department Logo

Middletown Borough Police Department

middletownboroughpolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • The Department
    • Vision/Mission/Core Values
    • Department Overview
    • Department History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
  • Resources
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Personnel

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

robbery_suspect_1.jpg
robbery_suspect_2.jpg
robbery_suspect_3.jpg

19-0008304 Robbery 7-Eleven *Update*

Details Map

On October 13 2019 at 2329 hours the 7-Eleven located at 12 East Main Street Middletown PA 17057 was robbed. The suspect shown in the picture above was described as a black male in his 40-50's wearing a black hat, black jacket with orange zippers, grey sweatpants and white adidas sneakers. The male displayed a knife and demanded money out of the register. He approached the store from the first block of East Main Street into the parking lot and then he was last seen leaving the store heading west towards North Union Street. MPD is asking that anyone with cameras in the area to check for a male matching this description in the time frame of 11:20pm through 11.40pm.  Anyone with information is asked to contact Dauphin County Communications at 717-558-6900 and ask to speak with a Middletown Officer. You can also submit tips anonymously through Crime Watch.

Middletown Borough Police are offering a $500 reward to anyone with information leading to the arrest of this suspect.

Location

12 East Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057

Date

Oct 13, 2019

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 14th, 2019 | Updated Oct 28th, 2019
robbery_suspect_1.jpg
robbery_suspect_2.jpg
robbery_suspect_3.jpg
Submit a Tip
Middletown Borough PD
300 East Emaus Street
Middletown, PA 17057
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Middletown Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Middletown Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play