20-0004882 - Stolen Dirt Bike

Tabs

Case

On August 1st 2020 the Middletown Borough Police received a report of a stolen dirt bike. The dirt bike is a white Suzuki 250 (similar to the bike pictured above). Anyone with information or the whereabouts of this dirt bike are asked to contact the Middletown Borough Police through Crimewatch or by contacting the Dauphin County Non-Emergency line at 717-558-6900 and requesting a Middletown Borough Police Officer.

Date: 
Saturday, August 1, 2020 (All day)

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type: