On 1/31/2022, Middletown Borough Police responded to a Domestic in the 300 Block of Market Street.
A male involved is being charged with the following:
- Felony Strangulation
- Simple Assault
- Recklessly Endangering Another Person
- Criminal Mischief
- Disorderly Conduct
Location
300 Block Market Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 31, 2022 @ 9:25 AM
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault