On 1/24/2022, Middletown Borough Police took a walk-in complaint at the station for Harassment.
An investigation was completed by Middletown CID, and an individual is being charged with Harassment by Communication- a Misdemeanor 3 offense.
Location
300 Block East Emaus Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 24, 2022 @ 3:45 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal