Search Link search
Home
The Department
  • Vision/Mission/Core Values
  • Department Overview
  • Department History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
Resources
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Vacation Home Check
Megan's LawOur BoroughContact UsPersonnel
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Middletown Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Director of Public Safety Daniel Wright
middletownboroughpolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Middletown Borough Police Department Homepage
Middletown Borough Police Department Logo

Middletown Borough Police Department

middletownboroughpolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • The Department
    • Vision/Mission/Core Values
    • Department Overview
    • Department History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
  • Resources
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Personnel

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middletown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

ARREST - TRAFFIC STOP LEADING TO DRUG/GUN ARREST

Details Map

On 12/31/2021, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle after discovering that the owner of the vehicle was suspended. 

The driver was found to have Marijuana and drug paraphernalia on their person, and were subsequently arrested. 

A search warrant was applied for on the vehicle and granted, with the following being recovered:

- Multiple bags of Marijuana weighing over 139 grams

- 1 bag of suspected Cocaine weighing approx. 24 grams

- Multiple empty bags 

- A loaded Glock 43 (9mm) Handgun. 

The driver is facing FELONY weapons and FELONY drug offenses.

Location

200 Block East Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057

Incident Date

Dec 31, 2021 @ 12:08 PM

Created Jan 9, 2022 @ 10:15 PM
Submit a Tip
Middletown Borough PD
300 East Emaus Street
Middletown, PA 17057
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Middletown Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Middletown Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play