On 1/28/2022, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of East Main Street and Hoffer Street.
The driver was found to not be licensed and was suspended, and did have an illegal narcotic in their possession.
Charges are pending.
Location
East Main Street
Hoffer Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 28, 2022 @ 5:28 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation