On Friday, August 28, 2020 at approximately 0917 hours, MPD received a dispatch in reference to a non-active burglary in the 1st Block of Wilson Street. An investigation was conducted as it appears nothing was taken. A second person came forward advising their residence was also burglarized; however, several tools were taken from the residence. Please contact the Middletown Borough Police Department at (717) 558-6900 with any and all information in reference to these two incidents.
Location
1st Block Wilson Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Aug 26, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary