On 2/5/2022, Middletown Borough Police responded to an active domestic in Genesis Court.
One of the individuals involved is being charged at this time with Criminal Mischief/Damage to Property, Theft, and Drug Offenses.
The incident is still being investigated by Middletown Police, and further charges may be pending.
Location
Genesis Court
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Feb 5, 2022 @ 2:35 AM
Incident Type
Disturbance