On 3/17/2022, Middletown Borough PD participated in a Dauphin County DUI Roving Patrol. Multiple traffic enforcement contacts were conducted by MPD and a DUI arrest was made on one of these drivers, by MPD. That individual is being charged with DUI and Drug Offenses.
Location
700 Block East Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Mar 17, 2022 @ 11:35 PM
Incident Type
DUI