On 3/13/2022, Middletown Borough Police executed a search warrant at a residence in the 200 Block of Hoffer Street in Middletown Borough.
Narcotics and a stolen firearm were recovered.
A male has been charged.
Middletown PD would like to thank Lower Swatara Twp. PD, Highspire PD, and Penn State PD, for their assistance, as well as other neighboring jurisdictions, to include Derry Twp. PD, that assisted us with other call(s) in the Borough during this time.
Location
200 Block Hoffer Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Mar 13, 2022 @ 2:00 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation