On 3/12/2022, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop in the area of Hoffer and Conewago Streets. A subsequent drug investigation was initiated, and a male is being charged due to narcotics and paraphernalia found in the vehicle.
Location
Hoffer Street
Conewago Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Mar 12, 2022 @ 11:32 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation