(18) 3929 A1 (F3)-Retail Theft
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Derry Township Police Department arrested Allen, Artie J on Tuesday March 31st, 2020. Allen was arrested for his involvement in the theft of $954.08 worth of health and beauty supplies from the Weis Market, Mae St, Hummelstown, on September 5, 2019. After an extensive investigation with other area law enforcement agencies, Allen was identified as the subject involved and a warrant was issued. He was picked up on that warrant by Harrisburg City Police and arraigned at Dauphin County Night Court.
Location
1130 Mae St
Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2020
Reference ID
DT-19-06514