(1) Count Corruption of Minors (F3)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Michael Roy Casterlin, Jr., 22, of Mechanicsburg, PA was arrested for 1 count of Corruption of Minors (F3) regarding several messages describing sexual situations he sent to the victim, who was under the age of 16 at the time of the incidents.
Location
300 Block
West Caracas Ave
Hershey, PA 17033
Arrest Date
May 16, 2019
Reference ID
19-0000699
Arraignment Date
May 16, 2019
Judge
MDJ Dominic Pelino