(18) 2702 (A)(3) Aggravated Assault (2 Counts)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Derry Township Police Department arrested DONALD JAIME HARRIS on Thursday November 12th, 2019.
ARREST - Donald Jaime Harris was arrested on a warrant stemming from an incident at the Penn State Milton S. Hershey Medical Center on 11/1/2019 at about 5:30 pm. Harris was in the custody of two guards form the Lebanon County Correctional Facility and was to receive treatment at the Medical Center. Harris physically assaulted one guard and then took a canister of pepper spray from the guard's belt and used it on both guards. The two guards were able to regain control of Harris and secure him for the medical treatment he required. The guards sustained minor injuries as a result of the assault by Harris.
Location
500 University Dr.
Hershey, PA 17033
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2019
Reference ID
19-0006541