(18) 3921 (a) Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Derry Township Police have arrested Kelly E. Viozzi-Gjurich, 34, of Hummelstown for one count of Theft by Unlawful Taking, a Felony of the 3rd degree. Through a complaint received from the Derry Township School District and the Hershey Cheerleader Booster Club, investigators were able to determine that Viozzi-Gjurich used a debit/credit card associated with the Hershey Cheerleader Booster account to make personal purchases totaling $4,582.26 between October 31, 2019 and December 4, 2019.
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2020
Reference ID
DT-19-07198